Roblox Music Codes January 2022 List – Best Song IDs

Song IDs and Music Codes

You can be looking through thousands of music codes for Roblox for hours but never really find the right one for you. If you’re looking for the best song IDs trending this December, we got it for you.

Roblox is great for allowing you to be creative in a variety of ways and the freedom to play your own music is just one of them. These Roblox Song IDs can breathe quite a bit life to your game.

We’ve made a compilation of the best Roblox music codes and song IDs for this January 2022. If you don’t know how to use them, we’ll also be teaching you how so don’t worry.

Best Roblox Music Codes January 2022

Artist, Song NameRoblox Music Codes/Song ID
(LOGAN PAUL) THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL910393532
Gucci Mane – Guwop Home feat. Young Thug486322590
HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT4630548778
[DESC] 2002 – Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover]2603940955
Ariana grande – god is a woman ♡2071829884
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox1259050178
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox1259050178
ADHD2725621620
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter – On My Way SLOWED2985525819
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!)2562510225
All Star but KreekCraft Ls1594785010
Among Us Drip6486359635
Annoying520168377
Annoying Sound361987812
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft – You’re WeLcome2232185283
Baby Shark614018503
Baby Shark– Pink Fong614018503
Bad Boys132007810
Banana1772827136
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL)722968918
Billie Eilish – My Future5622020090
BTS – BAEPSAE331083678
BTS – BAEPSAE331083678
BTS – Fake Love1894066752
BTS – Save Me407947764
Bts Danger181478344
Cat? I’m a kitty cat.224845627
Ckay – Love Nwantiti SLOWED7453158420
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix2106186490
Cyber/Steampunk Music146414661
Daniel Bautista – Flight of the Bumblebee27697719
Daniel Bautista – Intro27697707
DARUDE – SANDSTORM166562385
dat boi [600+ SOLD!]410806544
Doja Cat – Need to Know6940413841
Doja Cat – Say So521116871
Drop it130783015
DROP IT145934228
Dua Lipa – Levitating6606223785
Dubstep138279247
EAR EXPLODER 9001180736564
Epic Sax Guy130775431
Everywhere I Go7156629013
Fetty Wap – Trap Queen210783060
Fishy On Me4908301571
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night189825748
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!]212718942
Frozen – Let It Go189105508
Gangnam Style130844430
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR?185492305
havana1358148888
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song)158764033
I play Pokemon GO Everyday!482886779
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit)470274484
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG947518032
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX!228617206
Initial D – Deja Vu414454387
It’s Raining Tix [Remix]398475084
Its everyday bro!!!????1033033034
Jailbreak Jewelry Store1735250738
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof)1243143051
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof)1243143051
JoeyDaPlayer – YOU HAVE NO LIFE1282209285
Juice Wrld – Armed & Dangerous2498066534
juice wrld – moonlight1494152209
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix)427404831
Justin Bieber – Yummy4591688095
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb)6403599974
Kiki Do You Lve Me2172506821
Lady Gaga – Applause130964099
Lalisa – Drop Some Money7551431783
Let it go189105508
Lil Haiti – Good Vibe463843723
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby7081437616
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap)2506954333
Lil Pump – OOFer Gang1325149363
Lizz — Hide & Seek [English] – hide and seek255355232
Louis Vuitton – Original4935996782
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B2211976041
Maroon 5 – Payphone131396974
Marshmello – Alone413514503
Marshmello – Alone [JOIN NIEVE]413625451
Mii Channel Music143666548
Mii Channel Music (Wii)143666548
mlg can can177080835
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) – BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜)1298417503
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix)148492408
Nasty Freestyle~T-Wayne????245138881
Natural – Imagine Dragons2173344520
never gonna oof you up2300687273
Nightcore – Pretty Little Psycho278497467
NIVIRO – Memes TMM2 Intro Song2110490513
Not Online1609008983
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song)6441347468
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10879800012
Old Town Road2862170886
Olivia Rodrigo – Brutal6937354391
Peppa pig diss track2744364567
Pew2578125671
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme3400778682
Post ####### Swae Lee – Sunflower – Crado2698664996
PPAP – Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix)512982331
Pretty Girl- Maggie Lindemann657284150
Roblox 2018 Music Rap1357288961
Roomie-It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!]190475759
SHOOT IT!!142768285
Shutup Swedish2178847120
Smosh – Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes!142422036
Soviet Anthem, English1195628611
Super Mario Scream (LOUD)442897621
Tesher – Jalebi Baby6463211475
The Kitty Cat Dance224845627
The Slender Man Song142776228
This is Halloween REMIX517273860
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix)488472970
Toad – Milk and Cookies (Full Song)587971443
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard]142720946
Twaimz~; Llama song!239734705
twenty one pilots – Chlorine2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah2052326384
We got to have… money..130763583
what does the fox say?130797915
What’s 9+10 (Remix)183314842
Wiggle Wiggle170184872
XXXTENTACION – I don’t wanna do this anymore740491111
XXXTENTACION – Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC1346523498
XXXTENTACION – RIOT513080504
yes5047832992
yo tengo1236609502
you gonna be sorry2733053836
You’ve Been Trolled154664102
You’ve Been Trolled154664102
Young M.A. – OOOUUU468776322
랩몬스터(Jungkook) & 정국(RM) of BTS – Fools (Cover)341411977

How To Use Roblox Song IDs and Music Codes

There are two methods to using Song IDs and Music Codes. The first method is free, but the second one is something you have to pay for.

Equipping the Boombox

The simplest way to use music codes in Roblox is by equipping a Boombox and inputting the song ID. This method of doing so is free for most Roblox games. Some games however, do not immediately offer a Boombox and you might have to do some searching before you can get your hands on one.

Using the Radio

The other method is by inserting music codes via radios. This is the most common way people play music in Roblox. Unlike the Boombox, Radios aren’t free and you have to pay for them. They’re part of the Game Pass exclusive to a specific game you’re playing. How much they cost will depend on the developer.

If you purchase the game pass, then the method is similar to the Boombox. Simply select the radio, input the music code, and enjoy.

Roblox Boombox

How To Find New Roblox Song IDs and Music Codes

If you’re looking for new songs to add to your collection then you can always find them on the net. We’ve created steps for you to follow to help you get new Roblox song IDs.

Go To The Official Website

The Roblox website has a ton of variety in which you can find new music codes.

  • Once in the official website, search for the title.
  • Select the audio column.
  • Find the song code you want to play and copy it.
  • Use it on your Boombox or Radio.

Go To The Music Coder Website

Alternatively, you could always visit the Music Coder website to look for new codes as well.

  • Once in the Music Coder website, look for the song title you want.
  • Copy the numerical music code.
  • Play it on your Boombox or Radio.

Check out our other Roblox related content.

Credit to SmashMe for the video